Ranbir Singh
&
Rohit Mohan
For professional consultation
+61 433 840 304 +61 433 737 306

457 Visa Melbourne

457 visa program of the Australian Government has been designed to fill skill shortages in the country and this work visa is mostly used by employers to sponsor and recruit overseas talent. It allows the visa-holder to work with the nominated employer on the nominated position for a period of 4 years from the date of the grant. After working full time for 2 years with the same employer, the applicants becomes eligible to apply for permanent residency through employer sponsorship program. This visa encompasses the jobs in the automotive, construction, engineering (eg: software, telecommunications etc) hospitality (eg: restaurant manager, cook) and other licensed sectors.

Basic Requirement and Eligibility Criteria for 457 Visa

Our Services

We have over five years of experience in handling 457 visa applications and are well aware of the rules and regulations associated with it. We handle all necessary paperwork for our clients and ensure that everything sails along smoothly as far as possible.As per current Australian migration system, the following documents are required to be submitted along with the 457 visa application:

We simplify this seemingly arduous task for you. You are welcome to consult with us via phone or email or by visiting our office in Melbourne.